3 Cherry Lane West Windsor, NJ 08550
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BRIGHT IDX / Toll Brothers Real Estate

  3 Cherry Lane West Windsor, NJ 08550

Sold on 04/29/2026
$714,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
2,198
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/29/2026
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2025
Style
Farmhouse/National Folk
School District
West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional
County
Mercer County

Listed By

Francine Stefanelli, Toll Brothers Real Estate
Bought with
Non Member, Non Subscribing Office
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:08 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Walls/Ceilings: 9'+ Ceilings
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $416
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Under Ground, Cable Tv, Phone
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,198 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$714,000
0%
-$1,333
Aug 07, 2025
Price Changed
$715,333
0%
$1,333
Jul 27, 2025
Price Changed
$714,000
0%
-$783
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$714,783
-3%
-$23,450
Jun 22, 2025
Price Changed
$738,233
4%
$25,000
May 31, 2025
Price Changed
$713,233
-3%
-$25,000
May 17, 2025
Price Changed
$738,233
-6%
-$47,514
Mar 28, 2025
Price Changed
$785,747
-4%
-$30,000
Mar 13, 2025
Price Changed
$815,747
-6%
-$55,022
Jan 02, 2025
Price Changed
$870,769
10%
$81,704
Oct 03, 2024
Price Changed
$789,065
-6%
-$50,000